Estimated Value: $198,000 - $209,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 SW 36th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $205,827, approximately $165 per square foot. 609 SW 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
High Strive Constructions Lp
Bought by
Hatcher Leanna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,710
Outstanding Balance
$80,669
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Leanna Mae | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Leanna Mae | $114,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $18,539 | $3,171 | $15,368 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $17,475 | $3,096 | $14,379 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $16,966 | $3,257 | $13,709 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $16,472 | $3,578 | $12,894 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $15,992 | $2,037 | $13,955 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $15,526 | $2,101 | $13,425 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $15,074 | $1,418 | $13,656 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $15,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $14,209 | $1,336 | $12,873 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,795 | $1,440 | $12,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,795 | $1,440 | $12,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map