609 Upper Gore Addition Rd Tornado, WV 25202
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Upper Gore Addition Rd, Tornado, WV 25202 and is currently estimated at $125,681, approximately $130 per square foot. 609 Upper Gore Addition Rd is a home with nearby schools including Andrews Heights Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Gregory S and Mcdaniel Tammy R
Bought by
Pauley John F and Pauley Lucinda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mcdaniel Gregory S and Mcdaniel Tammy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Seneca Trustees Inc Substitute Trustee
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon As Trustee For T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauley John F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Gregory S | $16,500 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon As Trustee For T | $64,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $43,380 | $8,700 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $295 | $43,860 | $8,700 | $35,160 |
| 2023 | $273 | $41,640 | $8,700 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $250 | $39,840 | $8,700 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $185 | $34,680 | $8,700 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $442 | $35,100 | $8,700 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $442 | $35,100 | $8,700 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $796 | $35,520 | $8,700 | $26,820 |
| 2017 | $798 | $35,520 | $8,700 | $26,820 |
| 2016 | $808 | $35,940 | $8,700 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $807 | $35,940 | $8,700 | $27,240 |
| 2014 | $795 | $36,000 | $8,700 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map