609 van Roberts Place Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $155,704 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 van Roberts Place, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $240,176, approximately $178 per square foot. 609 van Roberts Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Celestine and Thompson Stanley K
Bought by
Woodside Candace H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Candace H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $36,415 | $8,411 | $28,004 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $36,415 | $8,411 | $28,004 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $25,603 | $6,048 | $19,555 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $25,603 | $6,048 | $19,555 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $25,603 | $6,048 | $19,555 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $22,071 | $5,215 | $16,856 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $22,071 | $5,215 | $16,856 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $22,071 | $5,215 | $16,856 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $19,275 | $4,718 | $14,557 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $19,275 | $4,718 | $14,557 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $19,275 | $4,718 | $14,557 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $18,897 | $4,627 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map