609 W 26th St Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W 26th St, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $284,275, approximately $97 per square foot. 609 W 26th St is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $198,680 | $41,715 | $156,965 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $189,275 | $40,500 | $148,775 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $196,625 | $40,500 | $156,125 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $247,135 | $41,650 | $205,485 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $248,890 | $35,700 | $213,190 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $210,000 | $35,700 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $212,430 | $35,700 | $176,730 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $192,600 | $35,700 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $180,000 | $32,300 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $175,000 | $32,300 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map