609 W Central Rd Unit 6A2 Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $137,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
9,400
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Central Rd Unit 6A2, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $122,131, approximately $12 per square foot. 609 W Central Rd Unit 6A2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Zubert James and Zubert Lauren
Bought by
Marren Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Nikolic Aleksandar
Bought by
Zubert James and Zubert Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Perhach John J
Bought by
Nikolic Aleksandar B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,587
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Shaffer Linda M L
Bought by
Perhach John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marren Claudia | $37,000 | -- | |
| Zubert James | $66,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Nikolic Aleksandar B | $39,000 | -- | |
| Perhach John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikolic Aleksandar B | $37,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $8,777 | $920 | $7,857 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $6,498 | $767 | $5,731 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $6,498 | $767 | $5,731 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $6,498 | $767 | $5,731 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $4,843 | $498 | $4,345 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $4,843 | $498 | $4,345 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $5,386 | $498 | $4,888 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $4,434 | $421 | $4,013 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $4,434 | $421 | $4,013 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $4,434 | $421 | $4,013 |
| 2015 | $901 | $3,101 | $344 | $2,757 |
| 2014 | $886 | $3,101 | $344 | $2,757 |
| 2013 | $885 | $3,101 | $344 | $2,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map