609 W Central Rd Unit 6A7 Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
9,400
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Central Rd Unit 6A7, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $147,998, approximately $15 per square foot. 609 W Central Rd Unit 6A7 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Farrow Joan P
Bought by
Farrow Joan P and The Joan P Farrow Revocable Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Lepucki Lucille E
Bought by
Farrow Joan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Dassinger Jean E
Bought by
Lepucki Lucille E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow Joan P | -- | None Available | |
| Farrow Joan P | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Lepucki Lucille E | $90,000 | Golden Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrow Joan P | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepucki Lucille E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $11,230 | $1,177 | $10,053 |
| 2024 | $653 | $8,315 | $981 | $7,334 |
| 2023 | $578 | $8,315 | $981 | $7,334 |
| 2022 | $578 | $8,315 | $981 | $7,334 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,197 | $637 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,197 | $637 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,892 | $637 | $6,255 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,673 | $539 | $5,134 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,673 | $539 | $5,134 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,673 | $539 | $5,134 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,969 | $441 | $3,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,969 | $441 | $3,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,969 | $441 | $3,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map