609 W Joppa Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $687,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $582,284, approximately $279 per square foot. 609 W Joppa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Wiedefeld Mark Thomas
Bought by
Wiedefeld Mark Thomas and Barillaro Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Dollenberg Fred H
Bought by
Wiedefeld Mark Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedefeld Mark Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Wiedefeld Mark Thomas | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $400,600 | $134,900 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $392,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $384,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $375,800 | $123,200 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $371,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $367,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $363,700 | $123,200 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $348,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $332,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map