609 W Madison St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $149,810 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Madison St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $168,453, approximately $219 per square foot. 609 W Madison St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Bought by
Hutchison Angie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Angie | $70,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,887 | $45,608 | $7,381 | $38,227 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $40,479 | $6,551 | $33,928 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $37,215 | $6,023 | $31,192 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $36,026 | $6,042 | $29,984 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $34,101 | $5,719 | $28,382 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $34,101 | $5,719 | $28,382 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $33,111 | $5,553 | $27,558 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $31,676 | $5,789 | $25,887 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $30,937 | $5,654 | $25,283 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $30,580 | $5,589 | $24,991 |
| 2013 | $2,429 | $29,051 | $5,503 | $23,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map