609 W Walnut St Genesee, ID 83832
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $595,670
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 W Walnut St, Genesee, ID 83832 and is currently estimated at $507,918. 609 W Walnut St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Genesee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Long Julia M and Long Billie L
Bought by
Bartosz Andrea and Bartosz Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$301,751
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,167
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosz Andrea | -- | Latah County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartosz Andrea | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $614,939 | $55,400 | $559,539 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $482,219 | $42,600 | $439,619 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $475,119 | $35,500 | $439,619 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $389,635 | $32,300 | $357,335 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $340,451 | $29,400 | $311,051 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $313,339 | $28,000 | $285,339 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $285,355 | $28,000 | $257,355 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $285,355 | $28,000 | $257,355 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $285,355 | $28,000 | $257,355 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $227,060 | $28,000 | $199,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map