609 Walton Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $267,465 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Walton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $310,116, approximately $154 per square foot. 609 Walton Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $264,467 | $27,500 | $236,967 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $264,467 | $27,500 | $236,967 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $264,467 | $27,500 | $236,967 |
| 2022 | $863 | $121,114 | $22,500 | $98,614 |
| 2021 | $839 | $121,114 | $22,500 | $98,614 |
| 2020 | $839 | $121,114 | $22,500 | $98,614 |
| 2019 | $839 | $121,114 | $22,500 | $98,614 |
| 2018 | $790 | $113,213 | $22,500 | $90,713 |
| 2017 | $778 | $113,213 | $22,500 | $90,713 |
| 2016 | $778 | $113,213 | $22,500 | $90,713 |
| 2015 | $790 | $113,213 | $22,500 | $90,713 |
| 2014 | $793 | $115,836 | $21,000 | $94,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map