609 Westview Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Westview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $173,307, approximately $107 per square foot. 609 Westview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hickman Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Sue Schalch James A and Sue Gragwall Etta
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Helton Susan J and Hackworth Susan J
Bought by
Hackworth Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Hampton Cecil and Hampton Ernestine
Bought by
Hackworth Matthew J and Cragwall Etta Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,210
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Gail | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $101,240 | None Available | |
| Hackworth Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Hackworth Matthew J | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackworth Matthew J | $60,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $35,910 | $7,049 | $28,861 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $35,910 | $7,049 | $28,861 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $35,910 | $7,049 | $28,861 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $22,457 | $5,261 | $17,196 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $22,457 | $5,261 | $17,196 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $22,457 | $5,261 | $17,196 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $21,386 | $5,009 | $16,377 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $21,386 | $5,009 | $16,377 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $21,386 | $5,009 | $16,377 |
| 2016 | $859 | $12,902 | $5,415 | $7,487 |
| 2015 | $745 | $12,902 | $5,415 | $7,487 |
| 2014 | $743 | $12,902 | $5,415 | $7,487 |
| 2013 | $747 | $13,301 | $5,583 | $7,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map