$500,000
OPEN THU 5:30PM - 7PM

609 Willard St Leominster, MA 01453

Estimated payment $3,196/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$268 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape located on a well-maintained lot in Leominster. This home offers a flexible layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and classic character throughout. Skylights in the bedrooms and master bathroom bring in great natural light, while mini splits in the living room and bedroom provide year-round comfort. Enjoy summer days in the inground pool with adjoining cabana, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Recent updates include a roof installed in 2018 and a new salt water filter system for the pool, among other improvements. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and major routes. A great opportunity to own a home with both comfort and outdoor enjoyment.

Listing Agent

Yuri Beato

RE/MAX Diverse Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX Diverse

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 20,107 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0400 B:0003 L:0000,1584659

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,326

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Skylight, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Skylight, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony - Exterior
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Tub, Skylight, Closet
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1864
  • Living Area: 1864
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6672

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Pool - Inground, Cabana
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle, Rubber
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0400 B:0003 L:0000,1584659
  • Zoning: RA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20107
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6326

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,155 $438,700 $146,800 $291,900
2024 $5,868 $404,400 $139,800 $264,600
2023 $5,719 $368,000 $121,600 $246,400
2022 $5,318 $329,000 $105,800 $223,200
2021 $5,318 $293,300 $82,300 $211,000
2020 $6,003 $277,800 $82,300 $195,500
2019 $5,860 $241,700 $78,300 $163,400
2018 $5,514 $228,300 $76,000 $152,300
2017 $4,155 $210,600 $71,000 $139,600
2016 $4,032 $205,900 $71,000 $134,900
2015 $3,940 $202,700 $71,000 $131,700
2014 $3,719 $196,900 $78,600 $118,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $500,000 +70.2% $268 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $293,820 +1.4% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $173 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $299,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $293,820 --
Deed -- --
Deed $150,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $253,500 --
Deed $253,500 --
Deed $199,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $285,005 New Conventional
Previous Owner $10,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516426

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LEOM-000400-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.