6090 Jake Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6090 Jake Rd, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $507,474, approximately $153 per square foot. 6090 Jake Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Myers Tracy
Bought by
Lois Hubbard Family Ltd Pa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois Hubbard Family Ltd Pa | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $481,009 | $66,994 | $414,015 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $354,867 | $37,812 | $317,055 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $354,867 | $37,812 | $317,055 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $354,867 | $37,812 | $317,055 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $354,867 | $37,812 | $317,055 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $348,500 | $37,812 | $310,688 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $348,500 | $37,812 | $310,688 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $348,500 | $37,812 | $310,688 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $318,368 | $37,108 | $281,260 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $318,368 | $37,108 | $281,260 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $318,368 | $37,108 | $281,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map