6090 Natchez Trace Beaumont, TX 77706
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6090 Natchez Trace, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $438,361, approximately $135 per square foot. 6090 Natchez Trace is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Coco Christopher T and Coco Amy L
Bought by
Grantham Larry W and Grantham Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Williams Mark
Bought by
Coco Christopher T and Coco Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Parigi Property Management Ltd
Bought by
Williams Mark and Mark Williams Home Builder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Larry W | -- | Jctc | |
| Coco Christopher T | -- | -- | |
| Williams Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grantham Larry W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coco Christopher T | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,345 | $454,406 | $49,142 | $405,264 |
| 2024 | $7,345 | $420,046 | $49,142 | $370,904 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $420,046 | $49,142 | $370,904 |
| 2022 | $10,977 | $420,046 | $49,142 | $370,904 |
| 2021 | $11,538 | $424,990 | $49,142 | $375,848 |
| 2020 | $9,559 | $411,654 | $49,142 | $362,512 |
| 2019 | $11,051 | $395,190 | $49,140 | $346,050 |
| 2018 | $9,466 | $395,190 | $49,140 | $346,050 |
| 2017 | $9,332 | $395,190 | $49,140 | $346,050 |
| 2016 | $10,866 | $395,190 | $49,140 | $346,050 |
| 2015 | $10,091 | $414,400 | $49,140 | $365,260 |
| 2014 | $10,091 | $396,200 | $49,140 | $347,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map