6090 Silkworth Blvd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $541,948
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6090 Silkworth Blvd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $486,487, approximately $261 per square foot. 6090 Silkworth Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Silkworth Mary M
Bought by
Weaver Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Mary M | $35,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $175,100 | $175,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $11,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $13,892 | $13,892 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $13,892 | $13,892 | $0 |
| 2014 | $458 | $9,352 | $9,352 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,352 | $9,352 | $0 |
Source: Public Records