NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6091 Stuart Cir Farmington, NY 14425

Estimated Value: $300,280 - $349,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,282 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

*GORGEOUS COLONIAL HOME LOCATED IN ONE OF FARMINGTON'S MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS* 1ST FLOOR WAS REMODELED IN 2016 TO INCLUDE A BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN W/ NEW FLOORING*ROOM DARKENING CUSTOM BLINDS THAT OPEN FROM TOP OR BOTTOM* SOME NEWER APPLIANCES (REFRIGERATOR 2018 AND WASHER 2019) * THIS HOME FEATURES 3 BDRMS AND 2 1/2 BATHS* LARGE MASTER BEDROOM W/ WIC* AMAZING PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WHICH GIVES YOU AN ADDITIONAL 350 SQ FT TO UTILIZE FOR A FAMILY RM OR REC ROOM W/ FULL BATH* 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE* LARGE DECK FOR THOSE WARM SUMMER NIGHTS TO ENTERTAIN ON* FULLY FENCED BACK YARD* NEW PANEL BOX W/ NEW BREAKERS 2019* VICTOR SCHOOLS* CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND BUSINESS DISTRICT* DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS FANTASTIC HOME*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Bebernitz

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40BE0900417 Listed on: 05/06/2019

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Paul

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30PA0834863

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,366

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 14,753 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x210
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322800-029-018-0002-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,366

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Take County Road 41 to Tudor Way, turn right onto Stuart Circle.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322800-029-018-0002-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14753.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3366.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
8.39%
Current Estimated Value
$326,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Henn-Staino Carol
Bought by
Clingerman John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Staino Michael
Bought by
Henn-Staino Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willardson Charlotte R $195,000 --
Clingerman John -- George Schell
Henn-Staino Carol -- --
Staino Michael J $124,000 John J Jr Considine
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $195,000 +8.4% $127 / Sq Ft
05/12/2019 05/12/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,494 $293,500 $25,000 $268,500
2024 $4,863 $219,800 $25,000 $194,800
2023 $4,456 $198,200 $25,000 $173,200
2022 $4,398 $159,000 $24,000 $135,000
2021 $4,355 $159,000 $24,000 $135,000
2020 $4,188 $159,000 $24,000 $135,000
2019 $0 $159,000 $24,000 $135,000
2018 $3,367 $151,400 $24,000 $127,400
2017 $3,340 $151,400 $24,000 $127,400
2016 $3,219 $145,800 $24,000 $121,800
2015 -- $145,800 $24,000 $121,800
2014 -- $140,400 $24,000 $116,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1190820

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322800-029-018-0002-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.