60920 Campground Rd Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60920 Campground Rd, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $251,895, approximately $251 per square foot. 60920 Campground Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Sprouse Gary R and Sprouse Pamela D
Bought by
Halley Theresa and Halley Shawnn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$168,495
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Parrott Richard E and Parrott Elizabeth K
Bought by
Sprouse Gary R and Sprouse Pamela D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halley Theresa | $196,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Sprouse Gary R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halley Theresa | $192,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $69,300 | $33,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $48,700 | $18,700 | $30,000 |
| 2012 | $1,339 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map