6093 E Devon Ln Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6093 E Devon Ln, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $155,255, approximately $164 per square foot. 6093 E Devon Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Kraff Marguertie Murphy
Bought by
Field Richard W and Field Geraldine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,242
Outstanding Balance
$48,782
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Kraff Marguertie Murphy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Richard W | $54,000 | Brick City Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Field Richard W | $54,000 | Brick City Title | |
| Kraff Marguertie Murphy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Field Richard W | $55,242 | |
| Closed | Field Richard W | $55,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $86,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $745 | $82,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $745 | $79,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $77,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $668 | $75,109 | $3,520 | $71,589 |
| 2020 | $987 | $69,008 | $3,320 | $65,688 |
| 2019 | $906 | $60,421 | $3,050 | $57,371 |
| 2018 | $808 | $52,137 | $3,480 | $48,657 |
| 2017 | $738 | $44,430 | $2,840 | $41,590 |
| 2016 | $716 | $42,449 | $2,860 | $39,589 |
| 2015 | $637 | $34,220 | $2,180 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $682 | $35,780 | $4,312 | $31,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map