6094 Fairway Dr Carroll, OH 43112
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6094 Fairway Dr, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $606,557, approximately $241 per square foot. 6094 Fairway Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Allen Douglas E
Bought by
Hamilton Thomas D and Radcliff Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Outstanding Balance
$54,455
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Price Dev Corp
Bought by
Allen Douglas E and Allen Nanci J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Thomas D | $70,500 | -- | |
| Allen Douglas E | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Thomas D | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,443 | $165,800 | $36,880 | $128,920 |
| 2024 | $12,443 | $151,010 | $16,540 | $134,470 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $151,010 | $16,540 | $134,470 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $151,010 | $16,540 | $134,470 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $112,590 | $16,540 | $96,050 |
| 2020 | $5,371 | $112,590 | $16,540 | $96,050 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $112,590 | $16,540 | $96,050 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $94,220 | $16,540 | $77,680 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $96,140 | $13,890 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $96,140 | $13,890 | $82,250 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $92,450 | $13,890 | $78,560 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $92,450 | $13,890 | $78,560 |
| 2013 | $4,004 | $92,450 | $13,890 | $78,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map