60955 E Angora Place Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $878,392
Studio
--
Bath
2,785
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60955 E Angora Place, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $844,348, approximately $303 per square foot. 60955 E Angora Place is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Passov Joel A and Passov Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passov Joel A | $524,001 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Passov Joel A | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $68,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $69,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $55,501 | $14,873 | $40,628 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $45,622 | $14,873 | $30,749 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $40,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $40,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $23,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map