6096 59th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,825 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6096 59th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $860,206, approximately $617 per square foot. 6096 59th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Kastner George R and Kastner Sabina M
Bought by
Kastner George A and Kastner Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Merz Richard W and Merz Ingeborg
Bought by
Kastner George R and Kastner Sabina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastner George A | $115,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Kastner George A | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Kastner George R | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kastner George R | $115,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kastner George A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kastner George R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,766 | $37,211 | $7,162 | $30,049 |
| 2025 | $6,568 | $35,106 | $7,044 | $28,062 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $34,103 | $6,654 | $27,449 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $32,810 | $6,402 | $26,408 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $51,660 | $11,040 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $45,180 | $11,040 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $46,440 | $11,040 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $44,700 | $11,040 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $27,342 | $7,554 | $19,788 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $26,628 | $6,498 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $26,628 | $6,498 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $24,379 | $7,894 | $16,485 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $23,683 | $8,800 | $14,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map