6096 68th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6096 68th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $336,731, approximately $267 per square foot. 6096 68th Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Hipchen Martha
Bought by
Hai Le and Nguyen Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Dellalonga Louis R
Bought by
Hipchen Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hai Le | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hipchen Martha J | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hipchen Martha J | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $278,724 | $117,887 | $160,837 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $285,126 | $139,666 | $145,460 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $267,187 | $155,126 | $112,061 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $213,576 | $122,205 | $91,371 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $179,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $157,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $161,544 | $60,847 | $100,697 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $149,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $137,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $125,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $108,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $97,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map