$950,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,606/month

Total Views 2,698
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
$396 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the Prestigious gated community of Prestwick at Lely Resort. This 3 bedroom + two separate dens, 2.5 bath two story home boasts views of the Golf Course and Lakes. This renovated home includes newer appliances, two new AC units, all new furniture, floorings, updated kitchen, and bathrooms and brand-new washer and dryer. The lanai comes equipped with a pool and spa along with coveted southeast sun exposure which fills the home with tons of natural light. Additionally, the home sits in an X500 flood zone which means no flood insurance is required. This home is offered Turnkey furnished and also includes a Players Club and Spa membership. All owners will enjoy a membership to the amenity rich Players Club and Spa featuring a full-service spa, Resort-Style Pool, and Lap/Fitness Pool, Tiki bar and Grill w/Poolside service, Fitness center w/Steam room, Dog Park, Har-Tru Tennis courts, Pickleball, Basketball, & Bocce Ball. Lely Resort offers 2 public golf courses & dining at the infamous Sam Snead Tavern. Prestwick Place at Lely Resort is located only 5 min to Shopping Plazas and Restaurants, 15 minutes to Downtown 5th Ave & Naples Pier, 20 minutes to Marco Island and Naples beaches, & only 30 minutes to the Mercato.

Listing Agent

Rob Lahay

Downing Frye Realty Inc. Listed on: 04/17/2026

Downing Frye Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,651

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • 55 Ft Wide Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68470001202

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,651

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$818 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: LELY RESORT
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community, Below Ground
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 9820
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DNFR
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: PRESTWICK PLACE
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity, Golf Public
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-10T12:18:22.490Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-17T13:42:23.834Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 39947916
  • CDOM: 30
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 30
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 950000
  • Pets Limit Other: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Family
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Infinity
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 68470001202
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-04-09
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,CASH ONLY

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8651
  • Tax Block: 0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Turnkey
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,208 $703,578 $341,510 $362,068
2024 $8,994 $702,381 $282,129 $420,252
2023 $8,994 $762,804 $306,662 $456,142
2022 $7,201 $490,494 $0 $0
2021 $6,134 $445,904 $77,150 $368,754
2020 $5,824 $418,942 $0 $0
2019 $5,352 $380,856 $38,575 $342,281
2018 $5,787 $420,075 $92,855 $327,220
2017 $6,546 $488,693 $159,810 $328,883
2016 $6,160 $455,851 $0 $0
2015 $5,680 $414,410 $0 $0
2014 $5,365 $376,736 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $950,000 -5.0% $396 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,000,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $12,900 +43.3% $5 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $9,000 -35.7% $4 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Rent $14,000 0.0% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $64,000 -89.7% $27 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $620,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $620,000 -3.1% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2021 12/26/21 For Sale $640,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $640,000 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Price Changed $640,000 -7.2% $267 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $689,900 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2021 10/02/21 For Sale $689,900 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $620,000 Ronald S Webster
Special Warranty Deed $509,012 Noble Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226016096

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 68470001202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.