6096 Garrett St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,120 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6096 Garrett St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $568,280, approximately $381 per square foot. 6096 Garrett St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Serin Walter A
Bought by
Torres-Olivera Yolanda and Serin Walter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Serin Walter A
Bought by
Serin Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Serin Walter A
Bought by
Serin Jordan A and Serin Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Serin Walter A and Serin Alida
Bought by
Serin Alida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Barry Leslie H and Barry Leslie Helen
Bought by
Suder Bldr Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Suder Bldg Corp
Bought by
Serin Walter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area