NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6096 Hwy 151 Jefferson, SC 29718

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,430 Sq Ft
2.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

Last sale price $395,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

NEWLY RENOVATED RANCH STYLE HOME! This spacious home sits on approximately 2.6 acres. An open living, kitchen and dining area is generously sized for multiple seating and dining areas. A large pantry off the kitchen has plenty of storage and room for additional refrigerator/freezer and shelving. The flex room off the living area would be ideal for an office. The primary bedroom has space for a king bed and seating area and the primary bathroom and closet are large and well appointed. A second primary suite has its own bathroom and large closet. Two additional bedrooms share a large Jack and Jill bathroom with double sinks and water closet. The laundry room has space for appliances and room to expand for additional cabinetry and storage. Every room in this home is surprisingly well proportioned. The home is situated such that there are spacious front, rear, and side yards. The detached storage building has many potential uses. If you need a large, renovated home, this may be the one.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $395,000 -6.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $420,000 -1.2% $122 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $124 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Price Changed $430,000 -1.1% $125 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $435,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.