6097 Wolf Run Rd SE Dennison, OH 44621
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6097 Wolf Run Rd SE, Dennison, OH 44621 and is currently estimated at $271,856, approximately $176 per square foot. 6097 Wolf Run Rd SE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Claymont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Devore Clarence W and Devore Sara J
Bought by
Anderson Raymond J and Anderson Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Raymond J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Raymond J | $113,600 | |
| Closed | Anderson Raymond J | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | $177,890 | $30,000 | $147,890 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $177,890 | $30,000 | $147,890 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $62,262 | $10,500 | $51,762 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $54,118 | $13,843 | $40,275 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $54,118 | $13,843 | $40,275 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $54,118 | $13,843 | $40,275 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $48,240 | $12,340 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $48,240 | $12,340 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $48,240 | $12,340 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $46,760 | $8,780 | $37,980 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $46,760 | $8,780 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map