61-13 Utopia Pkwy Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 61-13 Utopia Pkwy Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11365. 61-13 Utopia Pkwy Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,942 | $639,450 | $164,299 | $475,151 |
| 2025 | $26,483 | $392,850 | $128,934 | $263,916 |
| 2024 | $25,237 | $211,832 | $72,782 | $139,050 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $67,391 | $67,391 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,457 | $89,460 | $31,380 | $58,080 |
| 2021 | $12,389 | $84,540 | $31,380 | $53,160 |
| 2020 | $11,756 | $86,340 | $31,380 | $54,960 |
| 2019 | $11,543 | $95,100 | $31,380 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $11,236 | $55,118 | $25,830 | $29,288 |
| 2017 | $10,600 | $51,999 | $24,927 | $27,072 |
| 2016 | $9,807 | $51,999 | $24,927 | $27,072 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $46,281 | $28,697 | $17,584 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $45,982 | $30,221 | $15,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map