61-67 Union Ave Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated payment $2,571/month
Highlights
- 0.38 Acre Lot
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
A rare find! Here is Apt D3 that offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and has large windows that provide abundant natural light throughout. It is a well-maintained all-brick mid-rise property offering classic charm and solid construction. This attractive property features a timeless brick facade, symmetrical window design, and secure front entrance with covered awning. Convenient assigned parking adds everyday ease for residents. Ideally suited for investors or owner-occupants seeking a low-maintenance property with strong rental potential. Located close to shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation for ultimate convenience. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Book your showing and send your offer asap!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS Brokerage Phone: 917-794-7679 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,900
Year Built
- Built in 1950
HOA Fees
- $428 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laminate Flooring
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Gas Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Assigned Parking
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Hot Water Baseboard Heater
- Underground Utilities
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1601-05802-0000-00007-0000-C0017
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance-common area, sewer fees, snow removal, trash collection
Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +33.2% | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $244,000 | +6.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $228,500 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Sold | $241,000 | +7.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $235,000 | +9.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +207.1% | -- | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $85,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4012872
- 61 Union Ave Unit D3
- 61-67 Union Ave Unit D7
- 89 Union Ave
- 200 William St
- 26 Clinton St Unit 9
- 25-27 New St
- 25 New St Unit 27
- 135 Tiffany Blvd
- 182 Union Ave
- 113 Tiffany Blvd Unit 1206
- 113 Tiffany Blvd
- 78 Cleveland St
- 63-67 Verona Ave
- 86 Van Houten Place
- 88 Columbus Ave
- 832 Parker St
- 2 Lloyd Place
- 752 Highland Ave Unit 754
- 754 Highland Ave
- 138 Cedar Hill Ave
- 26 Clinton St Unit 9
- 26 Clinton St
- 173 Belleville Ave Unit 2
- 90 Tiffany Blvd
- 1 Rutgers St
- 121 Rutgers St Unit 3
- 68 Cleveland St
- 29 Parkview Ave Unit 29 Parkview Avenue
- 16 Howard Place
- 46 Parkview Ave Unit 46 2nd floor
- 131 Sylvan Ave
- 161 Verona Ave Unit 1-R
- 382-384 Belleville Ave Unit 2L
- 53 Maier St
- 94 Columbus Ave
- 840 Mount Prospect Ave Unit 1
- 840 Mount Prospect Ave Unit 1
- 102 Washington Ave
- 44 Van Houten Place
- 313 Verona Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.