Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Abbey Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $251,417, approximately $159 per square foot. 61 Abbey Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc
Bought by
Beck Anthony J and Beck Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$109,583
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Services Llc
Bought by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc
Bought by
Pearsall Robin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Woodtrace Llc
Bought by
C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Anthony J | $139,900 | Ashley & Gibbons Pa | |
| Nex Ventures Realty Inc | -- | Ashley & Gibbons Pa | |
| Pearsall Robin D | $139,300 | -- | |
| C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Anthony J | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $597 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $954 | $159,200 | $30,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $828 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $857 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $797 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $767 | $137,400 | $30,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $763 | $139,000 | $30,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $626 | $139,000 | $30,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map