61 Adele Rd Quincy, MA 02169
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $831,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Adele Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $805,502, approximately $356 per square foot. 61 Adele Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South West Middle School, Lincoln-Hancock Community School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Gagnon Paul
Bought by
Rodriguez Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$757,813
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1979
Bought by
Gagnon Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jacqueline | $800,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jacqueline | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Paul E | $232,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Paul E | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Paul E | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $771,300 | $320,800 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $8,423 | $747,400 | $306,000 | $441,400 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $702,200 | $291,900 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $631,200 | $235,200 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $616,600 | $235,200 | $381,400 |
| 2020 | $7,489 | $602,500 | $235,200 | $367,300 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $593,400 | $228,700 | $364,700 |
| 2018 | $7,318 | $548,600 | $212,400 | $336,200 |
| 2017 | $7,180 | $506,700 | $202,700 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $466,300 | $185,100 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $443,000 | $175,100 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $422,900 | $175,100 | $247,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map