61 Arch St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,161,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,494
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Arch St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,060,021, approximately $303 per square foot. 61 Arch St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Gerrianne
Bought by
Martino Guisseppe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Sakiri Sehat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Graddock John M and Graddock Carol S
Bought by
Sakiri Sehat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Martino Guisseppe | $650,000 | -- | |
| Sakiri Sehat | -- | -- | |
| Sakiri Sehat | -- | -- | |
| Sakiri Sehat | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martino Guisseppe | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakiri Sehat | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakiri Sehat | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,005 | $855,500 | $223,600 | $631,900 |
| 2024 | $14,553 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2023 | $13,946 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $13,946 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $13,787 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2020 | $13,665 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $13,069 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2018 | $12,745 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2017 | $12,506 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2016 | $12,160 | $531,700 | $198,000 | $333,700 |
| 2015 | $14,548 | $538,600 | $201,000 | $337,600 |
| 2014 | $14,300 | $538,600 | $201,000 | $337,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map