61 Avocado Ct Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Estimated Value: $195,891 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Avocado Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566 and is currently estimated at $207,723, approximately $154 per square foot. 61 Avocado Ct is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including A.P. Beutel Elementary School, Rasco Middle School, and Lake Jackson Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $183,760 | $47,450 | $136,310 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $186,600 | $47,450 | $139,150 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $185,000 | $53,380 | $131,620 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $173,404 | $18,980 | $170,840 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $157,640 | $18,980 | $138,660 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $154,490 | $18,980 | $135,510 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $140,230 | $15,820 | $124,410 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $129,780 | $15,820 | $113,960 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $127,440 | $15,820 | $111,620 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $124,980 | $15,820 | $109,160 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $113,280 | $15,820 | $97,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map