61 Bates Rd Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Bates Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,096,232, approximately $827 per square foot. 61 Bates Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Bonanno Pauline Est and Bonanno
Bought by
Kim Lance and Kim Seong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Lance | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Lance | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Lance | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,422 | $967,700 | $625,900 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $9,701 | $916,100 | $595,800 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $793,100 | $499,500 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $748,800 | $481,500 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $741,100 | $481,500 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $741,200 | $481,500 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $730,000 | $511,600 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $591,500 | $373,100 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $543,400 | $325,000 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $495,200 | $276,800 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $484,000 | $270,800 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map