61 Beach Rd Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,026 - $806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Beach Rd, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $729,257, approximately $340 per square foot. 61 Beach Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $316,100 | $69,900 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $316,100 | $69,900 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $316,100 | $69,900 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $316,100 | $69,900 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $333,400 | $144,300 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $329,500 | $144,300 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $329,500 | $144,300 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $327,000 | $145,300 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $288,800 | $131,200 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $288,800 | $131,200 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $288,800 | $131,200 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $280,780 | $132,500 | $148,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map