61 Bernice Dr Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $845,207 - $914,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Bernice Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $881,802, approximately $306 per square foot. 61 Bernice Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Joseph J. Catena Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1976
Bought by
Mogensen William C and Mogensen Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogensen William C | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,387 | $762,400 | $327,400 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $12,416 | $739,600 | $289,400 | $450,200 |
| 2023 | $12,416 | $669,300 | $249,400 | $419,900 |
| 2022 | $10,204 | $608,600 | $209,400 | $399,200 |
| 2021 | $10,204 | $490,100 | $189,400 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $10,178 | $470,100 | $199,400 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $9,871 | $455,100 | $184,400 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $9,936 | $441,000 | $184,400 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $9,901 | $433,100 | $184,400 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $411,400 | $184,400 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $9,329 | $405,600 | $184,400 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $8,861 | $370,300 | $159,400 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map