$574,000

61 Bluff Rd Hardy, AR 72542

Estimated payment $3,257/month

Total Views 25,605
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,081 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming Blufftop Beauty on Nearly 5 Acres! Welcome to your scenic dream home overlooking the Spring River!! This 2081sqft all brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & natural beauty. Home has spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths PLUS dedicated office, perfect for remote work or can easily serve as a third bedroom. The kitchen & bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, offering modern appeal. Master en-suite spa-like bathroom is a dream!! Kitchen includes stainless steal appliances and granite counter tops. The open floor plan is flooded with natural light, hardwood floors and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. Enjoy your mornings or evening sunsets from the large deck with vista views from every angle, while listening to the waterfalls below. Take an ATV drive right from the property to the river below or enjoy the miles of nearby off road trails! The property includes a 2-car attached garage as well as a separate 26x24 outbuilding. The outbuilding is fully insulated and has many possibilities including conversion for additional living space. A new roof was added along with an additional outbuilding in 2023. This property is a GEM and checks all the boxes!

Listing Agent

Fran West

Video Real Estate Agency Listed on: 08/28/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,806

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,806

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Storm Cellar, Shop
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/09/2026
  • Road Surface: Gravel, Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Internet Type: Internet-Wireless
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Insert Unit
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired For Highspeed Inter, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Parking Pads, Two Car, Auto Door Opener, Four Car Or More

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 5
  • Estimated Lot Size: 507x371x658x331
  • Lot: Sloped, River View, Wooded, Extra Landscaping, River/Lake Area, Upslope, Down Slope, Vista View
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1806

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $982 $54,600 $3,000 $51,600
2024 $1,507 $54,600 $3,000 $51,600
2023 $1,439 $54,600 $3,000 $51,600
2022 $995 $38,220 $3,000 $35,220
2021 $995 $38,220 $3,000 $35,220
2020 $995 $38,220 $3,000 $35,220
2019 $816 $43,710 $3,000 $40,710
2018 $798 $43,710 $3,000 $40,710
2017 $1,063 $43,710 $3,000 $40,710
2016 $713 $43,710 $3,000 $40,710
2015 -- $43,710 $3,000 $40,710
2014 -- $23,760 $1,600 $22,160
2013 -- $23,760 $1,600 $22,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $574,000 +180.0% $276 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $205,000 -17.8% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2012 10/25/12 For Sale $249,500 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 Homestead Abstract & Title I
Administrators Deed $225,000 Homestead Abstract & Title I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26013882

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 024-00046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.