61 Boston Post Rd E Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $626,233
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Boston Post Rd E, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $626,233, approximately $501 per square foot. 61 Boston Post Rd E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Pest Control Rt and Hansen Roye
Bought by
Pest Control Rt and Hansen Roye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$416,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Wilcox Eleanor H
Bought by
Pest Control Rt and Hansen Roy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pest Control Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pest Control Rt | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pest Control Rt | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map