61 Brighton B Unit corner Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,784 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
835
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Brighton B Unit corner, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $118,696, approximately $142 per square foot. 61 Brighton B Unit corner is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Onewest Bank Na
Bought by
Sharabi Ghazwan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Herman Elliot
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Feigenbaum Joan
Bought by
Herman Sylvia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharabi Ghazwan | $45,000 | Servicelink | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $19,600 | None Available | |
| Herman Sylvia | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map