61 Butternut Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,407
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Butternut Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $831,615, approximately $188 per square foot. 61 Butternut Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Lacava Janet Y
Bought by
Mozzicato Rino and Mozzicato Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,702
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$586,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozzicato Rino | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mozzicato Rino | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,332 | $469,000 | $116,100 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $14,514 | $335,810 | $89,600 | $246,210 |
| 2023 | $14,030 | $335,810 | $89,600 | $246,210 |
| 2022 | $13,795 | $335,810 | $89,600 | $246,210 |
| 2021 | $13,657 | $335,810 | $89,600 | $246,210 |
| 2020 | $13,017 | $319,900 | $89,600 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $13,925 | $341,790 | $89,600 | $252,190 |
| 2018 | $13,788 | $338,100 | $89,900 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $13,446 | $338,100 | $89,900 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $13,030 | $338,100 | $89,900 | $248,200 |
| 2015 | $12,912 | $338,100 | $89,900 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $12,422 | $338,100 | $89,900 | $248,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map