61 Calvert Rd Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $527,522 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Calvert Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $552,881, approximately $259 per square foot. 61 Calvert Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Grove David Daniel
Bought by
Finazzo Eddie V and Finazzo Melody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Grove David Daniel
Bought by
Finazzo Eddie V and Finazzo Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Orr Ricky Dean and Orr Stephanie A
Bought by
Grove David Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Orr Shirley For
Bought by
Orr Ricky Dean and Orr Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Orr Ricky Dean
Bought by
Orr Shirley For
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Orr Ricky D and Orr Penny
Bought by
Orr Ricky Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finazzo Eddie V | $350,000 | -- | |
| Finazzo Eddie V | $350,000 | -- | |
| Grove David Daniel | $253,000 | -- | |
| Orr Ricky Dean | -- | -- | |
| Orr Shirley For | -- | -- | |
| Orr Ricky Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finazzo Eddie V | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $374,700 | $83,000 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $335,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $316,500 | $83,000 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $289,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $275,400 | $83,000 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $273,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $270,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map