61 Clark Gates Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $401,383 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Clark Gates Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $456,096, approximately $324 per square foot. 61 Clark Gates Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Mazzotta Glenn and Mazzotta Pauline
Bought by
Beard Brian E and Beard Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Brian E | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Brian E | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Beard Brian E | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $203,910 | $77,770 | $126,140 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $203,910 | $77,770 | $126,140 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $203,910 | $77,770 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $153,860 | $56,560 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $153,860 | $56,560 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $153,860 | $56,560 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $153,860 | $56,560 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $153,860 | $56,560 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $146,440 | $60,060 | $86,380 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $146,440 | $60,060 | $86,380 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $146,440 | $60,060 | $86,380 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $146,440 | $60,060 | $86,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map