NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,023,890

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,735 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $960,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,152 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2025

Calling all owner-occupants and investors to Clifford St! This meticulously gut-renovated 2 unit multi-family home asset offers a blend of historic charm and modern luxury. The 2021 full renovation ensures brand-new plumbing, electrical systems, roof, windows, and everything in between. High-end features include elegant hardwood floors, white shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. This asset provides tenants and occupants with strategic amenities such as forced air HVAC systems, in-unit laundry, an open-concept floor plan, and plenty of outdoor space in the landscaped yards. Continue to collect top-dollar rents with this property located in vibrant Roxbury! This asset is near public transportation, parks, shops, and restaurants. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem in one of Boston’s most sought after areas!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Niko Stafford

CRG Commercial Listed on: 01/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 3,080

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,735 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Bulkhead
  • 3,080 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Net Operating Income $76,800

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $6,400
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1342115

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,094

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

3,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 2735
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 3
  • MAIN LO: BB5200
  • MAIN SO: AC0342

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1342115
  • Zoning: r2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3080
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9094

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 76800
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 6400
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: Y

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
List Price
$985,000
Sold Price
$960,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.54%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$999,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$714,261
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
61 Clifford St Llc
Bought by
Clifford St Apts Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,475,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Tynes Evelyn Est and Silva
Bought by
61 Clifford St Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,237,500
Interest Rate
2.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dumersaint Mike A $960,000 None Available
Clifford St Apts Llc -- None Available
Clifford St Apts Llc -- None Available
61 Clifford St Llc $395,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dumersaint Mike A $720,000
Closed Dumersaint Mike A $720,000
Previous Owner Clifford St Apts Llc $1,475,000
Previous Owner 61 Clifford St Llc $1,237,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $960,000 -2.5% $351 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $985,000 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,864 $851,800 $227,300 $624,500
2024 $9,094 $834,300 $166,900 $667,400
2023 $8,209 $764,300 $152,900 $611,400
2022 $5,317 $488,700 $141,800 $346,900
2021 $4,828 $452,500 $131,300 $321,200
2020 $3,917 $370,900 $109,200 $261,700
2019 $3,652 $346,500 $84,300 $262,200
2018 $3,361 $320,700 $84,300 $236,400
2017 $3,396 $320,700 $84,300 $236,400
2016 $3,150 $286,400 $84,300 $202,100
2015 $2,801 $231,300 $83,100 $148,200
2014 $2,719 $216,100 $83,100 $133,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73322593

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ROXB-000000-000012-000797

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.