61 Commonwealth Dr Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $347,987 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Commonwealth Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $367,497, approximately $432 per square foot. 61 Commonwealth Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $293,200 | $140,000 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $268,500 | $124,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $242,700 | $124,000 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $221,200 | $120,000 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $213,500 | $120,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $204,800 | $115,000 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $200,800 | $125,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $198,800 | $123,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $199,300 | $123,000 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $195,300 | $123,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $193,100 | $120,000 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $195,600 | $120,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map