61 Cottage St Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cottage St, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $441,814, approximately $256 per square foot. 61 Cottage St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Toy Town Elementary School, Memorial, and The Winchendon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Morin Vickie L
Bought by
Wolski June B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Guenette Julia O
Bought by
Morin Vickie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Wolski June B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolski June B | $6,000 | -- | |
| Wolski June B | $6,000 | -- | |
| Wolski June B | $6,000 | -- | |
| Morin Vickie L | -- | -- | |
| Morin Vickie L | -- | -- | |
| Wolski June B | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolski June B | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $335,300 | $58,800 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $304,200 | $54,500 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $279,400 | $50,100 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $219,900 | $60,100 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $196,900 | $53,600 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $193,200 | $51,400 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $179,700 | $48,400 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $170,300 | $45,300 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $164,300 | $42,900 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $156,200 | $41,100 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $156,200 | $41,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $158,100 | $47,700 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map