Estimated Value: $87,438 - $221,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 County Road 2313, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $155,860, approximately $223 per square foot. 61 County Road 2313 is a home with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School and Faith Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Bell Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $254 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |