$123,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$80 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

92 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and comfort with this single family home! Whether you’re looking for an excellent income producing property or a place to call your own, this residence offers great potential. With its versatile layout and desirable location, it’s ideal for investors or owner-occupants alike. Don’t miss the chance to make this home yours! NO Delayed Negotiations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Piazza-Palotto

Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: Robert@HighFallsSIR.com License #10311210084 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Butera

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10491209556

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,145

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x110
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-106-440-0004-049-003-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,145

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: Robert@HighFallsSIR.com
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Strasburgh
  • Directions: Go east on Bay St. Take left on Crombie St. House on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-106-440-0004-049-003-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2145.0
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Harring Lanny

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $23,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $123,000 +3.4% $80 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $119,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $811 $35,000 $3,700 $31,300
2019 $811 $27,100 $3,700 $23,400
2018 $0 $27,100 $3,700 $23,400
2017 $0 $27,100 $3,700 $23,400
2016 $1,686 $27,100 $3,700 $23,400
2015 $1,236 $25,000 $3,700 $21,300
2014 $1,236 $25,000 $3,700 $21,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1652760

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-106-440-0004-049-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.