61 Darren Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $554,803, approximately $378 per square foot. 61 Darren Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Dunaif Andrea
Bought by
Stern Joanne and Vassallo Carolann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Joanne | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,700 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $9,700 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $16,113 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $16,133 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $15,273 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $8,763 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $329,700 | $129,200 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $9,393 | $314,000 | $129,200 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $9,309 | $314,000 | $129,200 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $9,256 | $314,000 | $129,200 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,000 | $129,200 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,000 | $129,200 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map