61 Davis Dr Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $838,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Davis Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $725,480, approximately $273 per square foot. 61 Davis Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
West Charles A and West Marcia A
Bought by
Franchi Leonardo B and Franchi Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Marenco Richard J and Marenco Susan A
Bought by
West Charles A and West Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchi Leonardo B | $390,000 | -- | |
| West Charles A | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Charles A | $315,000 | |
| Closed | West Charles A | $15,000 | |
| Closed | West Charles A | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 | $363,580 | $172,270 | $191,310 |
| 2024 | $9,664 | $363,580 | $172,270 | $191,310 |
| 2023 | $9,409 | $363,580 | $172,270 | $191,310 |
| 2022 | $8,977 | $269,990 | $141,700 | $128,290 |
| 2021 | $8,807 | $269,990 | $141,700 | $128,290 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $269,990 | $141,700 | $128,290 |
| 2019 | $8,648 | $269,990 | $141,700 | $128,290 |
| 2018 | $8,445 | $269,990 | $141,700 | $128,290 |
| 2017 | $8,285 | $282,170 | $151,520 | $130,650 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $279,640 | $151,510 | $128,130 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | $276,630 | $151,520 | $125,110 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $276,630 | $151,520 | $125,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map