61 Deerwood Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $447,888 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Deerwood Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $465,972, approximately $225 per square foot. 61 Deerwood Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Roemer Douglas James
Bought by
Moses John and Moses Ellyne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses John | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $379,150 | $84,000 | $295,150 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $379,150 | $84,000 | $295,150 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $379,150 | $84,000 | $295,150 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $270,730 | $54,000 | $216,730 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $270,730 | $54,000 | $216,730 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $270,730 | $54,000 | $216,730 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $270,730 | $54,000 | $216,730 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $247,600 | $48,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $247,600 | $48,000 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $247,600 | $48,000 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $220,390 | $36,000 | $184,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,390 | $36,000 | $184,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map