61 Dickinson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,634 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $435,159, approximately $275 per square foot. 61 Dickinson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Trask Cheryl L
Bought by
Pontes Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Trask Cheryl Lee
Bought by
Pontes Frank and Pontes Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Pontes Frank and Pontes Lorraine
Bought by
Trask Cheryl Lee and Pontes Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Pontes Frank and Pontes Lorraine
Bought by
Pontes Frank and Trask Cheryl Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontes Frank | -- | -- | |
| Pontes Frank | -- | -- | |
| Trask Cheryl Lee | -- | -- | |
| Pontes Frank | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $346,100 | $117,900 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $319,100 | $115,600 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $276,900 | $104,200 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $250,300 | $98,300 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $209,800 | $93,900 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $182,400 | $89,600 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $178,900 | $93,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $169,100 | $94,300 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $164,900 | $94,300 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $166,000 | $97,200 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $165,300 | $97,200 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $171,600 | $97,200 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map